fie.nipa,

Wimuhyɛn

Add "wimuhyɛn" in Akan to your vocabulary.
wimuhyɛn, nom
Mfantse /-w-i-m-u-h-y-er-n/; Twi /-w-i-m-u-h-y-er-n/

Examples of wimuhyɛn

Indefinite article: wimuhyɛn
Definite article: wimuhyɛn no
Plural: nwimuhyɛn
Possessives 1 2+
1 me wimuhyɛn
2 wo wimuhyɛn
3 ne wimuhyɛn (f.)
ne wimuhyɛn (m.)

wimuhyɛn in other languages

  1. What is wimuhyɛn? _____________
  2. Qu'est-ce que wimuhyɛn? _____________
  3. Was ist wimuhyɛn? _____________
  4. Dɛn nye wimuhyɛn? _____________

Akan Library (Buukuu Series 8)

<< Previous | Next >>